top of page

AUGUST

Apostles Islands Kayak Adventure

Apostles Islands Kayak

June 26-30 July 17-21 August 14-18 August 29-September 2

5 Days, 4 Nights

$750.00

Family Apostle Islands, WI Kayak & Camping Adventure

Apostle Islands Family Kayak Adventure

July 17-21 August 29 - September 2

5 Days, 4 Nights

$750.00

Family Porcupine Mountains Backpacking

Porcupine Mtns. Family

July 11-14

4 Days, 3 Nights

$495.00

Illinois Shoreline Kayak Journey

Illinois Shoreline

August 17th and 18th Meet time 7:00am

2 days

$600.00

Kayaking 101

Kayak 101

June 2 June 15 June 23 July 7 July 20 August 3 August 24 September 7 September 14

3 hours

$150.00

Private Lesson in Kayak or SUP

Private Lessons

Select 'Register Now'. Choose your date and time. Provide payment details. Office staff will contact you with more information.

2 hours

$150.00

Wilmette Kayak Adventure

Wilmette Kayak Adventure

Check back for 2024 dates.

2 hours

$70.00

Beaver Island Kayak Camping Adventure

Beaver Island Kayaking

August 21-25

5 Days, 4 Nights

$795.00

Family Devil’s Lake Multi-Sport Adventure

Devil’s Lake Family

June 7-9 July 26-28 August 9-11

3 Days, 2 Nights

$525.00

Family Wisconsin River Kayak Camping

Wisconsin River Kayaking Family

July 5-7 August 2-4

3 Days, 2 Nights

$425.00

Kayak Rescue Skills

Kayak Rescue Skills

All times 1:00pm to 4:00pm May 25 June 2 June 15 June 23 July 7 July 20 August 3 August 24 September 7 September 14

3 hours

$99.00

Mt Kilimanjaro Climbing

Mt. Kilimanjaro Climb

August 10 - 23, 2024 October 27 - November 9, 2024 December 8 - 21, 2024 2025 Dates: August 9-22, 2025 October 26 - November 8, 2025 December 7 - 20, 2025

12 Days, 11 Nights

$6,595.00

Stand Up Paddle Boarding

SUP Boarding

Check back for 2024 dates.

2 hours

$70.00

Wisconsin River Kayak Camping

Wisconsin River Kayaking

July 5-7 August 2-4 September 13-15 October 4-6

3 Days, 2 Nights

$425.00

Devil’s Lake Multi-Sport Adventure

Devil’s Lake Multisport

June 7-9 July 26-28 August 9-11 September 27-29 October 18-20

3 Days, 2 Nights

$525.00

Family Mt Kilimanjaro 
 Climbing & Wildlife Safari

Kilimanjaro Climbing Family

August 10 - 23, 2024 October 27 - November 9, 2024

14 Days, 13 Nights

$6,595.00

Full Moon Kayaking

Full Moon

June 21st 7pm to 9pm July 21st 7pm to 9pm August 18th 7pm to 9pm

2 hours

$99.00

Kayak and SUP Camp

Kayak and SUP Camp

SUMMER 2024 Schedule JUNE 2024 June 10 -14 - 9 AM 12 PM June 17- 21 - 9 AM 12 PM June 24-28 - 9AM 12 PM June 24-28 - 1 PM 4 PM JULY 2024 July 1-5 - 9 AM 12 PM Prorated to $400 use code: JULY4 July 15-19 - 9 AM 12 PM July 15-19 - 1 PM 4 PM July 22-26 - 1 PM 4 PM July 29 - August 2 - 1 PM 4 PM

3 hours

$496.00

Porcupine Mountains Backpacking

Porcupine Mtns. Backpacking

July 11-14 September 5-8

4 Days, 3 Nights

$495.00

Summer Holiday Kayak

Summer Holiday Kayaking

May 27th Memorial Day June 16th Father's Day July 4th September 2nd Labor Day October 14th Columbus Day Times: 10:00am to 12:00pm

2 hours

$90.00

bottom of page