top of page

MAY

Bahamas Kayak Adventure

Bahamas Kayak

January 12-17, 2025 February 27- March 4, 2025 May 11-16, 2025

6 Days, 5 Nights

$2,995.00

Crete Kayak Camping Adventure

Crete Camping

October 5-12, 2024 2025 May 23-30, 2025 May 31 - June 7, 2025 October 6-13, 2025 October 14-21, 2025

8 Days, 7 Nights

$2,295

Gavdos 
 Kayak Circumnavigation

Gavdos Kayak

2025 June 8-15, 2025 June 16-23, 2025 September 12-19, 2025 September 20-27, 2025

8 Days, 7 Nights

$2,595.00

Kayaking 101

Kayak 101

July 20 August 3 August 24 September 7 September 14

3 hours

$150.00

Schools Out Adventures

Schools Out

Check back for 2024 dates.

3 hours

$150.00

Wisconsin River Kayak Camping

Wisconsin River Kayaking

August 2-4 September 13-15 October 4-6

3 Days, 2 Nights

$425.00

Bahamas Kayak Camping Adventure

Bahamas Camping

January 4-11, 2025 March 7-14, 2025 May 3-10, 2025

8 Days, 7 Nights

$2,495.00

Devil’s Lake Multi-Sport Adventure

Devil’s Lake Multisport

July 26-28 August 9-11 September 27-29 October 18-20

3 Days, 2 Nights

$525.00

Islands of Greece Climbing Adventure

Climbing Greece

September 30 - October 7, 2024 2025 May 16-22, 2025 May 23-30, 2025 October 6-13, 2025 October 14-21, 2025

8 Days, 7 Nights

$3,195.00

Porcupine Mountains Backpacking

Porcupine Mtns. Backpacking

September 5-8

4 Days, 3 Nights

$495.00

Summer Holiday Kayak

Summer Holiday Kayaking

September 2nd Labor Day October 14th Columbus Day Times: 10:00am to 12:00pm

2 hours

$90.00

Crete Hiking Adventure

Crete Hiking

September 30 - October 7, 2024 2025 May 23-30, 2025 May 31 - June 7, 2025 September 28 - October 5, 2025 October 6-13, 2025

8 Days, 7 Nights

$2,695.00

Family Devil’s Lake Multi-Sport Adventure

Devil’s Lake Family

July 26-28 August 9-11

3 Days, 2 Nights

$525.00

Kayak Rescue Skills

Kayak Rescue Skills

All times 1:00pm to 4:00pm July 20 August 3 August 24 September 7 September 14

3 hours

$150.00

Private Lesson in Kayak or SUP

Private Lessons

Select 'Register Now'. Choose your date and time. Provide payment details. Office staff will contact you with more information.

2 hours

$150.00

Wilmette Kayak Adventure

Wilmette Kayak Adventure

July 24 5:00pm to 7:00pm

2 hours

$70.00

bottom of page